Team Highlights

2009

U-23 Men’s Team finish as runner-up in Summer LISFL, losing 1-0 to Albertson in Final

U-15/16 Developmental Academy Team makes Playoffs, losing out to eventual National Champion Derby County Wolves

 

2008

U-17/18 Developmental Academy Team finishes 2nd in Northeast Division

U-15/16 Developmental Academy Team finishes 2nd in Northeast Division

BU12 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU12 USYS Region 1 Semi Finalist

BU12 US Club Soccer Region A Champion

 

2007

Blau Weiss Gottschee accepted into U.S. Soccer Developmental Academy Program

BU19 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU17 USYS Region 1 Premier League 3rd Place

BU14 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU14 USYS Region 1 Premier League 4th Place

 

2006

Club ties previous year’s record by winning 5 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Championships

BU19 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU18/19 qualify for Super Y League U20 National Finals

BU18 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU18 USYS Region 1 Semi Finalist

BU16 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU16 USYS Region 1 Semi Finalist

BU14 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU14 USClubSoccer New York State Cup Champions

BU13 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU13 USYS Region 1 Champions

BU12 USClubSoccer New York State Cup Champions

 

2005

Club breaks previous year’s record by winning 5 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Championships

BU18 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Finalist

BU17 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Finalist

BU17 qualify for Super Y League National Finals

BU15 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU17 qualify for Super Y League National Finals

BU14 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU13 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU13 qualify for Super Y League National Finals

BU12 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU11 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU10 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Finalist

 

2004

Club wins an unprecendented 4 USYS Eastern New York State Cups

BU17 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Semi Finalist

BU16 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Finalist

BU15 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU12 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU11 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU11 coached by former Gottschee and youth international Miguel Brunengo, attend Danone Nations Cup in France and place 16th out of 32 teams in a mock World Cup competition. This is the highest finish ever for an American team.

BU10 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

 

2003

BU15 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

BU14 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions

 

2002

BU13 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Finalist

BU12 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Finalist

 

2001

BU14 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Finalist

BU12 USYS Eastern New York State Cup Champions